2016 NEDAB Scholarship Award Winners

2016 NEB Scholarship Winners

NORTHEAST DISTRICT 2016 OHSAA SCHOLARSHIPS

Class “AAA” Scholarships
STATE
$1000.00
Edward Conger – Euclid
James Norris – St. Ignatius (Ethnic Minority)
Vanessa Pasadyn – Brunswick
Thomas Sullivan – St. Ignatius

DISTRICT
$750.00
Tiffany Bentler – Hoover
John Bowen – Firestone
Kristin Dagley – Hudson
Ian Erkkila – Solon
Mitchell Ganuelas – Hoover-[Ethnic Minority]
Jessie Hegedus – Mentor
Jessica Houser – Brecksville-Broadview Hts.
Colleen Hoynes – Highland
Katie Lew – Westlake-[Ethnic Minority]
Josh Lewis – Elyria
Roman Lovell – Stow-Monre Falls
Theresa Mikolay – Canfield
Daniel Ruple–Berea
Emma Svatos – Glenoak
Simon Turner – Hudson
Nathaniel Webb – Jackson
Brian Zaborski – Nordonia

Class “AA” Scholarships
STATE
$1000.00
Daniel Branch – Revere
John Colangelo – Canton Central Catholic
Jacob Ondash – Crestwood

DISTRICT
$750.00
Sarah Auble – Orrville
Joe Auckley – Bay
Addison Becker – Lakeview
Jordan Boehm – Marlington
Abby Christel – Bay
Marissa Fedele – Lake Catholic
Madisson Geddes – Garfield
Lucy Grierson – Rocky River
Madeline Grosklos – Archbishop Hoban
Markus Hurd – St. Vincent – St. Mary-[Ethnic M.]
Laura Jackam – Geneva (Ed Batanian $1000)
Eric Jones – Rocky River
Kyle Kelly – St. Vincent-St. Mary
Nicholas Koken – Cardinal Mooney
Mason Mangapora – Canfield
Marlee Peck – Marlington
Steven Speck – Keystone-[Ethnic Minority]
Reid Stanley – Waynedale
Jackson Taylor – Woodridge

Class “A” Scholarships
STATE
$1000.00
Bradley Hauptman – Kirtland
Rachel Reolfi – Central Catholic (Canton)
Austin VanSickle – Loudonville

DISTRICT
$750.00
Jacelyn Alberts – Northwestern
Andrew Barker – Mogadore
Andrea Chapman – Norwayne
Luke Christofferson – Open Door Christian
Courtney Cyrus – Springfield (New Middletown)
Nathan Emens – Garfield (Garrettsville)
Elise Hammond – Columbiana
Garrett Kellogg – Badger
April Larrison – Badger
John Laubacher – St. Thomas Aquinas
Nicholette Pagen – Cuyahoga Hts-[Ethnic .]
Simon Perales – Oberlin-[Ethnic Minority]
Eric Pickering – Hillsdale
Brenna Rupe – McDonald
Alison Schafer – Columbia Station
Andrew Slaven – Western Reserve
Mallory Trombetta – Independence
Madeline Zaleski – Dalton

Print Friendly

Comments are closed.